•      

    Place Winners for Lower Dauphin High School

    1978-    Steve Spence     2 Mile Run    5th Place

    1979-     Judy Cassel     800m Run     6th Place

    1979-    Steve Spence    3200m Run     3rd Place

    1980-     Steve Spence     1600m Run     1st Place (State Champion)

    1981-     Judy Cassel     800m Run    5th Place

    1981-    Jeff Hopenhaver     Shot Put     5th Place

    1983-    Melissa Mattson     800m Run     5th Place

    1983-     Melissa Mattson      1600m Run      4th Place

    1984-     Melissa Mattson     800m Run     6th Place

    1984-    Melissa Mattson     1600m Run      6th Place

    1990-     Christine Quimby     3200m Run     6th Place

    1991-     Christine Quimby     3200m Run      3rd Place

    2001-     Matt Condran     Pole Vault     3rd Place

    2002-     Allison Brown     100m Hurdles     4th Place

    2002-     Allison Brown     300m Hurdles     4th Place

    2007-     Michael Brown     300m Hurdles     4th Place

    2008-     Michael Brown     110m Hurdles     1st Place (State Champion)

    2008-     Michael Brown     300m Hurdles     1st Place (State Champion)

    2009-     Michael Brown     110m Hurdles     2nd Place

    2009-     Michael Brown     300m Hurdles     1st Place (State Champion)

    2009-     Jared Bausch     Discus Throw     2nd Place

    2009-     Erik Espenshade     Javelin Throw     8th Place

    2010-     Brittany Whitmer     High Jump     6th Place

    2010-     Suzy Martin     Javelin Throw      8th Place

    2013-     Elle Wallace     300m Hurdles     6th Place

    2014-     Morgan Fridey     Triple Jump     7th Place

    2015-     Ben Ross     Discus Throw     8th Place

    2016-     Karina Long     Long Jump     5th Place

    2017-     Karina Long     Long Jump     3rd Place

    2018-     Karina Long     Triple Jump     6th Place

    2023-    Drake Risser    Pole Vault    5th Place

    2024-    Drake Risser   Pole Vault    1st Place (State Champion)

    Place Winners for Lower Dauphin High School  

    2008-     Brittany Whitmer     High Jump     1st Place (Indoor State Champion)

    2009-     Michael Brown     60m Hurdles     2nd Place

    2014-     Jeff Groh     One Mile Run     7th Place

    2014-     Boys DMR     Distance Medley Relay     5th Place

    2015-     Sean Weidner     One Mile Run     8th Place

    2016-     Karina Long     Long Jump     7th Place

    2023-     Kylie Eismann     Pole Vault     5th Place

    2024-    Drake Risser    Pole Vault    1st Place (Indoor State Champion)

     

Last Modified on June 6, 2024