• Hershey Meet of Champions

    2nd Place (100m Dash) -  Brandon Everett

    4th Place (100m Dash) - Tyler Persing

    7th Place (100m Dash) - Thaddeus Shradley

    2nd Place (110m Hurdles) - Sam Frank

    3rd Place (110m Hurdles) - Sam Garcia

    2nd Place (200m Dash) - Brandon Everett

    4th Place (200m Dash) - Tyler Persing

    6th Place (200m Dash) - Thaddeus Shradley

    7th Place (800m Run) - Abdi Henry

    1st Place (Future Stars 1600m Run) - Ford Carnes

    2nd Place (Future Stars 1600m Run) - Chase Haraske

    3rd Place (Future Stars 1600m Run) - Robert Reza

    5th Place (Future Stars 1600m Run) - Jacob Walsh

    8th Place (Future Stars 1600m Run) - Austin Grow

    3rd Place (1600m Run) - Christian Grow

    4th Place (1600m Run) - Abdi Henry

    8th Place (3200m Run) - Christian Grow

    4th Place (Discus) - Max Ford

    7th Place (Discus) - Langan Masciulli

    8th Place (Discus) - Logan Sary

    5th Place (Shot Put) - Owen Tucker

    6th Place (Shot Put) - Langan Masciulli

    7th Place (Shot Put) - Logan Sary

    8th Place (Shot Put) - Max Ford

    4th Place (Pole Vault) - Owen Gidusko

    2nd Place (4x800m Relay) - Austin Grow, Chase Haraske, Jacob Walsh, Robert Reza

    Jack Roddick Invitational

    4th Place (Pole Vault) - Drake Risser

    15th Cy Fritz Open at Millersville University

    4th Place (400m Dash) - Tyler Persing

    2nd Place (2K Steeplechase) - Christian Grow

    3rd Place (2K Steeplechase) - Ford Carnes

    8th Place (Pole Vault) - Owen Gidusko

    2024 Stan Morgan Invitational

    6th Place (200m Dash) - Tyler Persing

    6th Place (400m Dash) - Tyler Persing

    5th Place (110m Hurdles) - Sam Frank

    6th Place (4x100m Relay) - Brandon Everett, Thaddeus Shradley, Gerald Sanders, Tyler Persing

    4th Place (4x400m Relay) - Brandon Everett, Thaddeus Shradley, Abdi Henry, Tyler Persing

    4th Place (4x800m Relay) - Chase Haraske, Austin Grow, Jacob Walsh, Robert Reza

    1st Place (Pole Vault) - Drake Risser

    6th Place (Pole Vault) - Owen Gidusko

    2024 Mid Penn Championships

    6th Place (400m Dash) - Tyler Persing

    3rd Place (Pole Vault) - Drake Risser

    2024 PIAA District 3 Championships

    3rd Place (Pole Vault) - Drake Risser    State Championship Qualifier

    2024 PIAA AAA State Championships

    State Champion (Pole Vault) - Drake Risser

     

     

Last Modified on May 26, 2024