• Bruce Dallas Invitational (LINK TO FULL RESULTS)

    4th Place - Distance Medley Relay 

    (Oliva Fureman, Alayna Fortenberry, Emily Zserai, Nina Francis)            

    3rd Place- 4x800 Meter Relay

    (Heidi Bretz, Lauren Gula, Ella Neidi, Taylor Atkinson)                                             

    6th Place- 1600 Run

    (Taylor Atkinson)                                                                                                            

    5th Place- 300 Meter Hurdles

    (Lily Rost)                                                    

    6th Place- 300 Meter Hurdles

    (Nova Mayer)

    2nd Place- Pole Vault

    (Kylie Eismann)

     

    Hershey Meet of Champions

    5th Place (100m Dash) - Janae Swartz

    6th Place (100m Dash) - Adrienne Debock

    7th Place (100m Dash) - Charlotte Bean

    2nd Place (100m Hurdles) - Lily Rost

    3rd Place (100m Hurdles) - Nova Mayer

    4th Place (200m Dash) - Adrienne Debock

    5th Place (200m Dash) - Janae Swartz

    7th Place (200m Dash) - Emerson Reeder

    8th Place (200m Dash) - Charlotte Bean

    2nd Place (800m Run) - Lauren Gula

    7th Place (800m Run) - Heidi Bretz

    2nd Place (Future Stars 1600m Run) - Nina Francis

    4th Place (Future Stars 1600m Run) - Liv Fureman

    7th Place (Future Stars 1600m Run) - Lusvin Lopez

    1st Place (1600m Run) - Taylor Atkinson

    2nd Place (1600m Run) - Ella Neide

    8th Place (3200m Run) - Torree Robertson

    3rd Place (Discus) - Kai Killian

    5th Place (Discus) - Brynn Woodall

    8th Place (Discus) - Layla Wallace

    1st Place (Shot Put) - Kai Killian

    3rd Place (Shot Put) - Faith Fausnight

    4th Place (Shot Put) - Brynn Woodall

    6th Place (Shot Put) - Layla Wallace

    2nd Place (Triple Jump) - Emerson Reeder

    3rd Place (Triple Jump) - Gwen Meloy

    3rd Place (High Jump) - Torree Robertson

    4th Place (High Jump) - Emerson Reeder

    4th Place (High Jump) - Gwen Meloy

    1st Place (Pole Vault) - Kylie Eismann

    3rd Place (Pole Vault) - Ava Warble

    7th Place (Pole Vault) - Nova Mayer

    Jack Roddick Invitational

    8th Place (Pole Vault) - Kylie Eismann

    8th Place (2K Steeplechase) - Taylor Atkinson

    2nd Place (4x800 Relay) - Heidi Bretz, Lauren Gula, Ella Neide, Taylor Atkinson   New LDHS Record

    4th Place (4x400 Relay) - Lily Rost, Heidi Bretz, Nova Mayer, Lauren Gula

    15th Cy Fritz Open at Millersville University

    3rd Place (800m Run) - Taylor Atkinson

    3rd Place (1600m Run) - Taylor Atkinson *New LDHS Record*

    3rd Place (2K Steeplechase) - Torree Roberston *New LDHS Record*

    2nd Place (Pole Vault) - Kylie Eismann

    4th Place (Pole Vault) - Ava Warble

    8th Place (Pole Vault) - Nova Mayer

    2024 Stan Morgan Invitational (4th Place Team Finish)

    5th Place (800m Run) - Heidi Bretz

    3rd Place (1600m Run) - Taylor Atkinson

    4th Place (100m Hurdles) - Lily Rost

    1st Place (Freshman 300m Hurdles) - Lily Rost

    2nd Place (Freshman 300m Hurdles) - Nova Mayer

    5th Place (Freshman 300m Hurdles) - Cora Ritchey

    2nd Place (300m Hurdles) - Lily Rost

    4th Place (300m Hurdles) - Nova Mayer

    2nd Place (4x800m Relay) - Heidi Bretz, Lauren Gula, Ella Neide, Taylor Atkinson

    5th Place (Pole Vault) - Ava Warble

    3rd Place (Javelin) - Brynn Woodall

    6th Place (Shot Put) - Brynn Woodall

    2024 Mid Penn Championships (4th Place Team Finish)

    2nd Place (4x800m Relay) - Heidi Bretz, Lauren Gula, Ella Neide, Taylor Atkinson

    5th Place (400m Dash) - Lauren Gula

    7th Place (800m Run) - Taylor Atkinson Breaks LDHS Record

    4th Place (1600m Run) - Taylor Atkinson

    7th Place (300m Hurdles) - Lily Rost

    8th Place (300m Hurdles) - Nova Mayer

    2nd Place (Pole Vault) - Kylie Eismann

    6th Place (Pole Vault) - Ava Warble

    7th Place (Triple Jump) - Alayna Fortenberry

    6th Place (Javelin) - Brynn Woodall

    2024 PIAA District 3 Championships

    2nd Place (Pole Vault) - Kylie Eismann   ***State Championship Qualifier***

    8th Place (Pole Vault) - Ava Warble

    4th Place (4x800m Relay) - Heidi Bretz, Lauren Gula, Ella Neide, Taylor Atkinson   ***State Championship Qualifier***

     

     

     

Last Modified on May 18, 2024