Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
Conewago Elementary School
East Hanover Elementary School
Londonderry Elementary School
Lower Dauphin High School
Lower Dauphin Middle School
Nye Elementary School
South Hanover Elementary School
Price School
Sign In
Register
Search Our Site
Lower Dauphin Middle School
Lower Dauphin School District
Home
Administration
"
Acting Principal
Principal
Assistant Principal
Dean of Students
Our School
"
About Us
Announcements
Attendance
Curriculum
For Parents
Lunch Menus
School Counselors
School Library
School Nurse
Special Programs
1:1 Laptop Program
Faculty
"
Amici, Hillary (FACS)
Amici, Nicholas (Health / Phys Ed)
Andrick, Kyleigh (Math 7/8)
Atkinson, Jamie (West Team / Language Arts / Reading)
Beaver, Mark (Counselor)
Bowen, John (Math 7)
Breeden, Sharon (Library)
Hatter, Andrea (English 7)
Cherry, Kirstan (Social Studies 7)
Cliff, Melody (Orchestra)
Coller, Teresa (Counselor)
Dickerson, Carmen (Learning Support 7)
Dickinson, Matthew (Music / Computer Safety)
Dietz, Jennifer (Speech)
Engle, Shannon (Reading 7 / 21st Century Skills)
Everest, Gabriella (Art)
Fellenbaum, Heidi (Nurse)
Fox, Jeremy (Tech Ed)
Fuhrman, Michael (Social Studies 7/8)
Gawron, Luke (Art)
Gibbs, Kristin (Autism Support)
Gilroy, Nina (English 7/8)
Goncalves, Lori (West Team / Language Arts 6 / Reading)
Goodstein, Pat (Reading 8 / 21st Century Skills)
Gourley, David (Phys Ed / Health)
Hartranft, Morgan (Learning Support 6)
Hess, Alaina (Learning Support 8)
Hooper, David (Science 7)
Horning, Shirlene (Math 7)
Hutchison, Gregory (Music / Band)
Kastelic, Jennifer (Phys Ed / Health)
Kenny, Marlene (Learning Support)
Kirman, Elizabeth (STEM)
Klein, Alyssa (French)
Klein, Matthew (East Team / Science 6)
Klopp, Danielle (Learning Support)
Kopinetz, Jennifer (English 7 / 21st Century Skills)
Krahling, Abbey (Life Skils)
Kullman, Michelle (Gifted)
Lefever, Leanne (Spanish)
Leiberher, Carolyn (ELL)
Levis, Kim (East Team / Social Studies 6)
Lopatic, Barry (Tech Ed)
Lutzkanin, Katie (Science 8)
Masorti, Anne (Spanish)
Masorti, Michael (Phys Ed / Health)
McCulloch, Alicia (West Team / Math 6)
McElwee, Tamara (East Team / Language Arts 6 / Reading)
McNeil, Grace (Social Studies 8)
Miller, Debra (East Team / Language Arts 6 / Reading)
Milsteen, Kelly (Math 8)
Mowrer, Lauren (Learning Support 8)
Myers, Christina (Music / Chorus)
Nelson, Wendy (Autism Support)
Nissel, Kristina (West Team / Science 6)
Palmer, Amy (Science 7/8)
Patt, Carolyn (Library)
Pence, Janice (Math 8)
Pfeffer, Danielle (English 8)
Reeder, Kimberly (English 8)
Rice, Kalie (Learning Support 7)
Ronald, Geniene (Latin)
Rossi, Robert (West Team / Social Studies 6)
Schaefer, Lori (Counselor)
Scheckler, Elyse (East Team / Math 6)
Shaffer, Derek (Social Studies 8)
Shuey, Alex (Social Studies 7)
Smith, Caitlin (Phys Ed / Health)
Solensky, Judith (German)
Spayd, Allison (FACS)
Starr, Marissa (Learning Support)
Stover, Karen (Learning Support 6)
Tepsich, Alana (Navy Team)
Weimer, Alisa (Science 8)
Teams
"
Blue Team
East Team
Gold Team
Green Team
Navy Team
Health & PE Team
Orange Team
Purple Team
Encore Team
West Team
Teal Team
Foreign Languages
Health Classes
Seventh Grade 21st Century Skills
Activities
"
Newspaper
Leo Club
Theatre
Opportunities for Involvement
Yearbook
Band
Chorus
Athletics
"
Intramural Sports
Our Programs
Interscholastic Sports
PTO
"
About Us
Our District
"
Calendar
Translate
Admin Login
I'm looking for...
Lower Dauphin Middle School
LDMS Boys and Girls Track & Field
LDMS Girls Track & Field Records
Interscholastic Sports
Page Navigation
Overview
PA Interscholastic Athletic Opportinities Report
Field Hockey
Cross Country
LDMS Boys and Girls Track & Field
LD T&F XC Boosters
LDMS Girls Track & Field Records
LDMS Boys Track & Field Records
LOWER DAUPHIN MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TRACK RECORDS
EVENT
RESULTS
HOLDER
YEAR
100 METER HURDLES
00:15.89
LILY ROST
2023
100 METERS
00:13.12
KARINA LONG
2014
200 METERS
00:26.88
ALLISON BROWN
1999
400 METERS
01:03.19
LILY ROST
2023
800 METERS
02:30.80
GRACE GILBERT
2013
1600 METERS
05:28.00
DEE DEE SHEA
2010
4 X 100 METERS
53.9
CALI HOFSASS
2014
TORI LABOY
HALIE JOHNSON
KARINA LONG
4 X 200 METERS
02:05.00
LEANNE GRAYBILL
1999
ANDREA FINCH
LINDSAY SIPE
SARA HAYDO
4 X 400 METERS
04:27.00
MARY KATE SKITKA
2010
GABBY EVEREST
KRISTA PEACHY
ELLE WALLACE
4 X 800 METERS
10:52.51
CANDACE MEANS
2012
GRACE GILBERT
ELLA BREIDENSTINE
JILLIAN KOLVA
SHOT PUT
34' 8.5"
BRYNN WOODALL
2023
DISCUS
104'5"
ERICKA JACKSON
2019
HIGH JUMP
5' 1"
BRITTANY WHITMER
2006
LONG JUMP
15' 7"
KARINA LONG
2014
Last Modified on May 15, 2023
CLOSE
CLOSE