•                                            
    Lower Dauphin Falcons 
     FALCON           WRESTLING
     Lower Dauphin Falcons
    Head Coach:  Kemal Pegram
     
    Visit us online at

    http://www.ldfalconwrestling.com/index.html

     
    Great team building event held Sunday, 9/13/15
     
     Team Building Paintball
     
     
     Cumberland Valley Tourament Results:
     
    Team Finish -
     
    Varsity Place winners: 
    Bailey Shutt - 3rd place

     
    Chambersburg Tournment Results:
     
    Team Finish-
     
    Individual Place Winners:
    Chase Mader - 4th place
    Tyler Walters - 3rd place
    Bailey Shutt - 1st place
    Brendan Shaffer - 2nd place
    Evan Morrill - 5th place
    Nate Bucks - 2nd place
     

     
    Cumberland Valley Duals Results:
     
    Team Finish:  4th Place Finish
     
    Escape the Rock Wrestling Tournament
     
    Team Finish : 
     
     
    Sectional Tournament Results:
     
                                                                                           Team Finish:  3rd Place Finish
                                                                                                      Chase Mader         4th place
                                                                                                      Tyler Walters        5th place
                                                                                                      Christian Vaughn  5th place
                                                                                                      Bailey Shutt          1st place
                                                                                                      Brendan Shaffer    2nd place
                                                                                                      Evan Morrill         2nd place
                                                                                                      Hunter Harnish     1st place
                                                                                                      Will Puderbaugh   6th place
                                                                                                      Nate Bucks            6th place 
     
     
     
    District Tournament Results:
                                                                                                  Team Finish:   9th of 53 teams
                                                                                                      Bailey Shutt          1st place
                                                                                                      Evan Morrill         4th place
                                                                                                      Hunter Harnish     6th place  
     

     
    State Championship Tournament Results: 
                                                                                          Team Finish:    32nd of 140
                                                                                                 Bailey Shutt                     5th                     160lbs
                                                                                                 Evan Morrill                    8th                     182lbs 

     
     
     Date Opponent Location TimeResults 
     12/4/15-12/5/15 CV Kickoff Tournament Cumberland Valley All Day Results above
     12/9/15  
    Hershey Hershey 7:00pm W  51-18
     12/12/155Dover Duals
     Dover TBA       ___
      Daniel Boone
       W  42-33
      Chantilly VA
       W  39-26
      Harrisburg   W  42-30
      Dover   W  53-12
     12/15/15     
     Middletwon Middletown7:00pm
     W  35-29
    12/19/15
    Red Land
      Home
    7:00pm
    W  36-31
    12/28-12/29/15
    Chambersburg Invitational
      Chambersburg
    TBA

    1/9/16
    CV Duals  
      CV
    8:00am

      Northhampton   L  30-44
      Mcdowell
       W  33-32
      Mifflin Co.
      L  15-44
      CV   L  0-66
    1/14/16
    Cedar Cliff
      Home
    7:00pm
     L 18-48
    1/16-1/17/16
    Escape the Rock Tourn.
      Council Rock South
    TBA

    1/20/16
    Big Spring
      Big Spring
    7:00pm
       L  30-42
    1/21/16
    Susquehanna Twp.
      Susquehanna Twp.
    7:00pm
       W  49-26
    1/28/16
    Mechanicsburg
       Home
    7:00pm
        W 40-32





      
    BOOSTER REMINDER
    Sr high boosters (7-12) meet the first Monday of each month, 6:00pm in High School Cafeteria.